BC YOUTH

SCHEDULE

Teen Division Practice and Competition Schedule

MONTHLY MEETS:

OCTOBER 14

Practice Schedule:

September 13 (1 Cor. 1:1–17)

September 20 (1 Cor. 1–2)

September 27 (1 Cor. 1–3)

October 4 (1 Cor. 1–4)

October 11 (1 Cor. 1–6)

LOCATION: Brenneman Memorial Missionary Church, 61115 IN-15, Goshen, IN 46528

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1–6

NOVEMBER 11

Practice Schedule:

October 18 (1 Cor. 1:1–7:23)

October 25 (1 Cor. 1–8)

November 1 (1 Cor. 1–9)

November 8 (1–10)

LOCATION: Gospel Center Missionary Church, 930 S 30th St, South Bend, IN 46615

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1–10

DECEMBER 9

Practice Schedule:

November 15 (1 Cor. 1–10)

November 22 NO PRACTICE

November 29 (1 Cor. 1–13)

December 6 (1 Cor. 1–14)

LOCATION: Berrien Center Bible Church, 8830 M-140, Berrien Center, MI 49102

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1–14

JANUARY 13

Practice Schedule:

December 13 (1 Cor. 1:1–15:33)

December 20 (1 Cor. 1–15)

December 27 NO PRACTICE

January 3 (1 Cor. 1–16)

January 10 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 1)

LOCATION: Chapel Hill Missionary Church, 14525 Chapel Hill St, Jones, MI  49061

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 1

FEBRUARY 17

Practice Schedule:

January 17 (1 Cor. 1 – 1 Cor. 2)

January 24 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 2)

January 31 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 4)

February 7 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 6)

February 14 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 8)

LOCATION: St. Mark Missionary Church, 55240 Bittersweet Rd., Mishawaka, IN 46545

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 8

MARCH 10

Practice Schedule:

February 21 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 8)

February 28 (1 Cor. 1:1 – 2 Cor. 11:15)

March 7 (1 Cor. 1 – 2 Cor. 13)

LOCATION: Warsaw Missionary Church, 1849 E. Springhill Rd., Warsaw, IN 46580

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 13

 

 

TOURNAMENTS:

EAST CENTRAL OPEN TOURNAMENT

DATE: October 27–28

LOCATION: Grace Missionary Church, 510 Portland St., Celina, OH 45822

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1–7

CENTRAL

DATE: November 17–18

LOCATION: Avalon Missionary Church, 1500 Lower Huntington Rd., Fort Wayne, IN 46819

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1–10

NORTH CENTRAL

DATE: January 26–27

LOCATION: Zion Missionary Church, E. Hively Ave., Elkhart, IN 46517

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 2

MICHIGAN INVITATIONAL

DATE: February 23–24

LOCATION: Colonial Woods Missionary Church, 3240 Pine Grove Ave., Port Huron, MI 48060

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 8

CHICAGO (WBQA)

DATE: April 6–7

LOCATION: Olivet Nazarene University, 1 University Ave, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 13

DISTRICT FINALS

DATE: April 20–21

LOCATION: Osceola Grace Brethren Church, 58343 S. Apple Rd., Osceola, IN 46561

MATERIAL: 1 Corinthians 1 – 2 Corinthians 13

Frequently Asked Questions

[URIS id=2260]

David Cooke

Bible Quizzing Director